2865 State Highway 310 Madrid, NY 13660
Estimated Value: $105,859 - $143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 State Highway 310, Madrid, NY 13660 and is currently estimated at $128,965, approximately $71 per square foot. 2865 State Highway 310 is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Madrid-Waddington Elementary School, Madrid-Waddington Junior/Senior High School, and DEER CROSSING AMISH SCHOOL.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $8,100 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map