28655 Southpointe Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28655 Southpointe Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $403,528, approximately $175 per square foot. 28655 Southpointe Rd is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Downs Russell T and Downs Lisa
Bought by
Valiquette Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Downs Russell T and Downs Lisa
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiquette Alan | $103,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $68,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,858 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,550 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,040 | $93,900 | $16,800 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map