2866 E 1350 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $848,795 - $1,015,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 E 1350 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $934,199, approximately $301 per square foot. 2866 E 1350 S is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
High Desert Homes Inc
Bought by
Humphries Owen Guy and Humphries Laurel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,500
Outstanding Balance
$522,147
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Norton Development Co
Bought by
High Desert Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,900
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Owen Guy | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| High Desert Homes Inc | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphries Owen Guy | $682,500 | |
| Previous Owner | High Desert Homes Inc | $294,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $462,990 | $153,450 | $309,540 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $466,345 | $170,500 | $295,845 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $458,590 | $148,500 | $310,090 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $625,400 | $135,000 | $490,400 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $559,500 | $130,000 | $429,500 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $532,400 | $130,000 | $402,400 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $271,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $264,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $241,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $233,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map