2866 E Tulsa St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,239 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 E Tulsa St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $454,560, approximately $303 per square foot. 2866 E Tulsa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Vornbrock Joyce
Bought by
Joyce D Vornbrock Trust and Vornbrock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Frankie Ray and Mitchell Vicki L
Bought by
Vornbrock Mark and Vornbrock Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Frankie Ray and Mitchell Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,465
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce D Vornbrock Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vornbrock Mark | $250,000 | The Talon Group Baseline | |
| Mitchell Frankie Ray | $129,525 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $113,334 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vornbrock Mark | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Frankie Ray | $128,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $19,679 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $18,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $34,970 | $6,990 | $27,980 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map