2866 Perry St Denver, CO 80212
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $784,515, approximately $605 per square foot. 2866 Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Cuff Dennis and Holl Susan Lynne
Bought by
Cuff Dennis and Cuff Susan Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuff Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $61,660 | $23,410 | $23,410 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $47,490 | $18,560 | $28,930 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $47,490 | $18,560 | $28,930 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $35,230 | $21,630 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $36,240 | $22,250 | $13,990 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $32,140 | $22,250 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $32,140 | $22,250 | $9,890 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $27,540 | $14,940 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $27,540 | $14,940 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $26,630 | $16,517 | $10,113 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $26,630 | $16,517 | $10,113 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $20,700 | $9,711 | $10,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map