Seller's Agent in 2020
Greg Fahl
Orizon Real Estate, Inc.
(260) 609-2503
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,172 - $469,000
2 additional older sheds - 12x16 and 12x18. Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath stately and spacious farm home nestled upon a spectacular 4 acre country setting. This meticulously cared for home oozes with pride of ownership and is complimented by the oversized 2-car garage, older 36x50 barn and a modern 36x64 pole building which includes a heated and finished 24x36 shop. This is an excellent opportunity to own a highly sought after mini farm perfect for a horse or your favorite farm animal with plenty of space for a big garden! Possession to be upon completion of seller's new home no later than January 1, 2021. 2 propane tanks owned and stay with property. 1,000 and 500 gallon (for barn).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Griffin C | $300,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Griffin C | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $300,000 | +11.2% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $360,200 | $36,100 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $314,700 | $36,400 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $302,600 | $33,900 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $292,000 | $31,400 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $256,700 | $31,000 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $166,600 | $25,700 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $164,200 | $25,700 | $138,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Greg Fahl
Orizon Real Estate, Inc.
(260) 609-2503
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Bartkus
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 437-6555
63 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202042519
APN: 57-21-18-200-007.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.