Estimated Value: $334,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 Samuel Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $350,540, approximately $236 per square foot. 2866 Samuel Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Gamelin Deborah Sue and Gamelin Robert Gregory
Bought by
Gamelin Robert Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamelin Robert Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,916 | $117,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $79,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map