2866 Strader Rd Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 Strader Rd, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $281,584, approximately $193 per square foot. 2866 Strader Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Julia E. Test Intermediate School and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Crabtree Johna E
Bought by
Crabtree Bruce D and Crabtree Johna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,634
Outstanding Balance
$141,308
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Maddy Michael J and Maddy Dana L
Bought by
Crabtree Johna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,942
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Tillery Dema
Bought by
Maddy Michael J and Maddy Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,325
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Bruce D | -- | None Available | |
| Crabtree Johna E | $152,000 | Empire Title | |
| Maddy Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabtree Bruce D | $161,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Johna E | $112,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddy Michael J | $117,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $207,200 | $27,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $180,900 | $24,200 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $18 | $161,300 | $20,900 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $162,500 | $19,800 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $150,000 | $19,200 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $147,300 | $18,700 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $145,500 | $19,500 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $145,600 | $19,600 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $130,900 | $26,600 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $126,300 | $26,100 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $129,100 | $26,100 | $103,000 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $125,500 | $26,100 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map