Estimated Value: $217,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 Swick Rd, Ovid, NY 14521 and is currently estimated at $279,388, approximately $200 per square foot. 2866 Swick Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including South Seneca Elementary School, South Seneca Middle/High School, and Grove Creek School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $99,300 | $25,800 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $99,300 | $25,800 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $35 | $99,300 | $25,800 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $99,300 | $25,800 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $99,300 | $25,800 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $89,100 | $25,800 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $87,000 | $25,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $87,000 | $25,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $87,000 | $25,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $87,000 | $25,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $25,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $25,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map