Estimated Value: $564,000 - $1,645,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28664 Rio Vista Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $1,131,388, approximately $503 per square foot. 28664 Rio Vista Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Scherer Cheryll M
Bought by
Platte Valley Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,054
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,078,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Tepper Eugene X
Bought by
Scherer Cheryll M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platte Valley Ranch Llc | $525,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Scherer Cheryll M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platte Valley Ranch Llc | $341,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherer Cheryll M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $80,310 | $38,815 | $41,495 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $75,667 | $22,239 | $53,428 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $75,667 | $22,239 | $53,428 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $61,350 | $14,163 | $47,187 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $63,116 | $14,571 | $48,545 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $50,269 | $9,572 | $40,697 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $50,269 | $9,572 | $40,697 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $40,155 | $8,248 | $31,907 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $40,155 | $8,248 | $31,907 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $38,390 | $11,302 | $27,088 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $38,390 | $11,302 | $27,088 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $33,231 | $11,556 | $21,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map