28668 Hyde St Bruneau, ID 83604
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28668 Hyde St, Bruneau, ID 83604 and is currently estimated at $297,053, approximately $232 per square foot. 28668 Hyde St is a home with nearby schools including Bruneau Elementary School and Rimrock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Graham Carmen L and Estate Of Roger P Graham
Bought by
Graham Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2012
Sold by
Graham Fern J
Bought by
Graham Roger P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2012
Sold by
Graham Fern J
Bought by
Graham Roger P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Carmen L | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Roger P | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Roger P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $186,840 | $29,200 | $157,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $186,840 | $29,200 | $157,640 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $172,240 | $14,600 | $157,640 |
| 2022 | $887 | $181,014 | $11,724 | $169,290 |
| 2021 | $900 | $120,552 | $11,502 | $109,050 |
| 2020 | $121 | $73,652 | $8,064 | $65,588 |
| 2019 | $127 | $70,834 | $8,064 | $62,770 |
| 2018 | $723 | $70,834 | $8,064 | $62,770 |
| 2017 | $735 | $73,654 | $8,064 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $92 | $64,080 | $8,064 | $56,016 |
| 2014 | $388 | $59,901 | $7,209 | $52,692 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,626 | $5,129 | $50,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map