$245,000

2867 E 10th Ave Columbus, OH 43219

Estimated payment $1,496/month

Total Views 7,647
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,058 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home. This is a brand-new renovation, completely gutted. 4brs, 2 full bathrooms, full finished basement, glass block windows, 2 additional bedrooms, new bathroom. New kitchen with top-of-the-line stainless appliances. Gorgeous floors throughout, new electric and plumbing. New mechanical, finish garage, huge yard. So much to offer. The space is much large than it seems. You don't want to miss this home. Minutes to airport and fwys.

Listing Agent

Rebecca Ridley

Signature Real Estate License #2014002698 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Signature Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,041

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Outbuilding
  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-063259-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,041

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-486-0101
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 231.57
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Entry Level): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-063259-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2041.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,034 $41,100 $9,000 $32,100
2024 $2,034 $41,100 $9,000 $32,100
2023 $2,010 $41,100 $9,000 $32,100
2022 $584 $10,990 $1,610 $9,380
2021 $585 $10,990 $1,610 $9,380
2020 $736 $10,990 $1,610 $9,380
2019 $755 $9,730 $1,470 $8,260
2018 $791 $9,730 $1,470 $8,260
2017 $807 $9,730 $1,470 $8,260
2016 $959 $13,380 $2,140 $11,240
2015 $828 $13,380 $2,140 $11,240
2014 $830 $13,380 $2,140 $11,240
2013 $532 $15,750 $2,520 $13,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $245,000 +157.9% $232 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $95,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $95,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $95,000 -5.0% $90 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $100,000 +11.1% $95 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $90,000 -21.7% $85 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $115,000 -11.5% $109 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $130,000 -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $130,000 -13.3% $123 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $150,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $95,000 First American Title Insurance
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226015994

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-063259

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.