2867 Ireland Rd Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $451,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2867 Ireland Rd, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $437,462, approximately $325 per square foot. 2867 Ireland Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1991
Sold by
Evans Edward B and Evans Betsy
Bought by
Westheider and Westheider Henry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westheider | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $113,540 | $51,250 | $62,290 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $113,540 | $51,250 | $62,290 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $88,707 | $33,582 | $55,125 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $88,708 | $33,583 | $55,125 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $88,708 | $33,583 | $55,125 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $72,121 | $27,304 | $44,818 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $72,121 | $27,304 | $44,818 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $72,121 | $27,304 | $44,818 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $62,689 | $22,260 | $40,429 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $62,689 | $22,260 | $40,429 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $62,689 | $22,260 | $40,429 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $58,140 | $21,380 | $36,750 |
| 2013 | $3,614 | $67,060 | $23,100 | $43,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map