2867 S Atlantic St Republic, MO 65619
Estimated Value: $160,075 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2867 S Atlantic St, Republic, MO 65619 and is currently estimated at $210,769, approximately $123 per square foot. 2867 S Atlantic St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
National Asset Holdings Llc
Bought by
Edge Jmpr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,043
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Gatley Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associati
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Stafford Loretta Lynn and Stafford John L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Stafford John L and Stafford Loretta Lynn
Bought by
Stafford Loretta Lynn and Stafford John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Jmpr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Edge Mpr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edge Mpr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gatley Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develop | -- | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $119,077 | None Available | |
| Stafford Loretta Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edge Mpr Llc | $61,500 | |
| Closed | Edge Mpr Llc | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Loretta Lynn | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $12,130 | $2,930 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $636 | $11,380 | $2,620 | $8,760 |
| 2023 | $624 | $11,380 | $2,620 | $8,760 |
| 2022 | $616 | $11,190 | $2,620 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $612 | $11,190 | $2,620 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $614 | $11,040 | $2,620 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $612 | $11,040 | $2,620 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $679 | $11,850 | $2,620 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $674 | $11,300 | $2,620 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $650 | $11,300 | $2,620 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $647 | $11,300 | $2,620 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $626 | $10,830 | $2,580 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map