28675 Ocean Gateway Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,514 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28675 Ocean Gateway, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $186,629, approximately $151 per square foot. 28675 Ocean Gateway is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pemberton Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Sold by
Lesueuer Dinetta C
Bought by
Evans William C and Evans Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans William C | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $793 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $725 | $67,300 | $37,100 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $732 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $719 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $63,100 | $37,100 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $717 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map