Estimated Value: $169,000 - $204,655
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2868 Durussel Dr, Reese, MI 48757 and is currently estimated at $187,414, approximately $141 per square foot. 2868 Durussel Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Reese Elementary School, Reese Middle School, and Reese High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Heinlein Janet M
Bought by
Humpert Michael J and Humpert Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Heinlein Delbert J and Heinlein Janet M
Bought by
Heinlein Delbert J and Heinlein Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humpert Michael J | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Heinlein Delbert J | -- | -- | |
| Heinlein Delbert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $716 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $682 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $533 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,700 | $0 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map