NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28683 Hille Dr Millbury, OH 43447

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,110 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 28683 Hille Dr, Millbury, OH 43447 and is currently estimated at $226,397, approximately $107 per square foot. 28683 Hille Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Tobias Tiffaney J
Bought by
Tobias Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
$226,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,793
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Fountain Larry L
Bought by
Tobias Aaron J and Tobias Tiffaney J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Fountain Anna B
Bought by
Fountain Larry L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tobias Aaron J $12,750 None Available
Tobias Aaron J $120,000 Attorney
Fountain Larry L -- --
Fountain Anna B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tobias Aaron J $100,000
Previous Owner Tobias Aaron J $114,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,541 $55,300 $13,195 $42,105
2024 $2,530 $55,300 $13,195 $42,105
2023 $2,530 $55,310 $13,200 $42,110
2021 $2,357 $43,760 $10,960 $32,800
2020 $2,268 $43,760 $10,960 $32,800
2019 $2,292 $40,780 $10,960 $29,820
2018 $2,289 $40,780 $10,960 $29,820
2017 $2,238 $40,780 $10,960 $29,820
2016 $2,138 $39,100 $10,960 $28,140
2015 $2,138 $39,100 $10,960 $28,140
2014 $2,255 $39,100 $10,960 $28,140
2013 $2,359 $39,100 $10,960 $28,140
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.