2869 Devonshire Ct Beaver Creek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Devonshire Ct, Beaver Creek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $478,916, approximately $221 per square foot. 2869 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Acharya Pratibha and Acharya Kabir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,900
Outstanding Balance
$456,726
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Bcgolf Limited Partnership
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acharya Pratibha | $499,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc | $40,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acharya Pratibha | $474,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,812 | $160,100 | $19,820 | $140,280 |
| 2024 | $10,812 | $89,960 | $19,820 | $70,140 |
| 2023 | $10,711 | $89,960 | $19,820 | $70,140 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $15,690 | $15,690 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $15,690 | $15,690 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $15,690 | $15,690 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $14,750 | $14,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $14,750 | $14,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $14,750 | $14,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $14,750 | $14,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $14,750 | $14,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $14,750 | $14,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map