Estimated Value: $344,662 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 E 49th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $408,416, approximately $216 per square foot. 2869 E 49th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Christy Marie
Bought by
Brown Myers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Ferguson David
Bought by
Ferguson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Myers Llc | $95,000 | Residential Title & Escrow S | |
| Ferguson Mary | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $22,984 | $6,226 | $16,758 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $21,890 | $6,279 | $15,611 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $20,847 | $5,135 | $15,712 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $19,854 | $10,069 | $9,785 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $18,908 | $9,589 | $9,319 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $18,009 | $9,133 | $8,876 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $17,849 | $9,052 | $8,797 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $16,999 | $8,621 | $8,378 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $16,189 | $8,210 | $7,979 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $15,418 | $8,115 | $7,303 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $15,418 | $8,115 | $7,303 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $15,418 | $8,115 | $7,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map