2869 Ely Ave Unit 2 Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Ely Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $478,962, approximately $487 per square foot. 2869 Ely Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 097 Bronx, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Harry S. Truman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Ely Dev Llc
Bought by
Ayala Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,618
Outstanding Balance
$138,509
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Maria I | $271,380 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Maria I | $206,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $102 | $26,454 | $863 | $25,591 |
| 2025 | $102 | $25,739 | $880 | $24,859 |
| 2024 | $102 | $12,673 | $935 | $11,738 |
| 2023 | $103 | $22,004 | $1,686 | $20,318 |
| 2022 | $101 | $20,442 | $1,686 | $18,756 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,584 | $1,686 | $17,898 |
| 2020 | $107 | $18,254 | $1,686 | $16,568 |
| 2019 | $106 | $15,874 | $1,686 | $14,188 |
| 2018 | $103 | $9,964 | $899 | $9,065 |
| 2017 | $103 | $9,400 | $921 | $8,479 |
| 2016 | $101 | $9,400 | $1,053 | $8,347 |
| 2015 | $69 | $9,330 | $1,411 | $7,919 |
| 2014 | $69 | $8,802 | $1,597 | $7,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map