2869 Iola St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,341 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Iola St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $241,114, approximately $212 per square foot. 2869 Iola St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Stefaniak Courtney E
Bought by
Garrison Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,700
Outstanding Balance
$109,533
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Nt Dwellings Llc
Bought by
Stefaniak Courtney E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,660
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Michelle M | $158,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stefaniak Courtney E | $139,310 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Michelle M | $144,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stefaniak Courtney E | $134,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $14,920 | $1,250 | $1,250 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $9,910 | $1,190 | $8,720 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $9,910 | $1,190 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $13,370 | $1,080 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $13,760 | $1,110 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $13,160 | $1,110 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $13,160 | $1,110 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $11,380 | $960 | $10,420 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $11,380 | $960 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $12,580 | $788 | $11,792 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $12,580 | $788 | $11,792 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $11,090 | $597 | $10,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map