2869 Warwick Loop Unit A Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,207 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Warwick Loop Unit A, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $210,802, approximately $194 per square foot. 2869 Warwick Loop Unit A is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $89,650 | $18,200 | $71,450 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $82,400 | $18,200 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $82,400 | $18,200 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $72,100 | $18,200 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $70,300 | $15,600 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $70,300 | $15,600 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $72,450 | $15,600 | $56,850 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $72,450 | $15,600 | $56,850 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $72,450 | $7,500 | $64,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map