28696 Marina Rd Stover, MO 65078
Estimated Value: $151,659 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28696 Marina Rd, Stover, MO 65078 and is currently estimated at $246,165, approximately $216 per square foot. 28696 Marina Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School and Morgan County R-I High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $16,280 | $3,344 | $12,936 |
| 2023 | $604 | $13,890 | $2,413 | $11,477 |
| 2022 | $606 | $13,890 | $2,413 | $11,477 |
| 2021 | $605 | $13,889 | $4,391 | $9,498 |
| 2020 | $574 | $13,072 | $4,252 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $574 | $13,072 | $4,252 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $548 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $459 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map