287 11th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,341,000 - $2,801,744
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$1,335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,563,686, approximately $1,335 per square foot. 287 11th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher and Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Carl M Olson Deceased
Bought by
Back Soyong and Kim Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$663,954
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,899,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Freschi Mable E
Bought by
Freschi Mable E and Olson Carl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Soyong | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Freschi Mable E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Back Soyong | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,671 | $139,860 | $22,560 | $117,300 |
| 2025 | $6,304 | $140,400 | $22,560 | $117,840 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $139,920 | $22,560 | $117,360 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $151,800 | $22,560 | $129,240 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $129,900 | $22,560 | $107,340 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $136,080 | $22,560 | $113,520 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $136,680 | $22,560 | $114,120 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $141,300 | $22,560 | $118,740 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $24,721 | $4,078 | $20,643 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $23,644 | $4,356 | $19,288 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $23,644 | $4,628 | $19,016 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $23,064 | $6,756 | $16,308 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $21,795 | $7,662 | $14,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map