287 Arrowhead Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $725,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Arrowhead Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $563,111, approximately $200 per square foot. 287 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
King Willie and Polk County
Bought by
Laverty Paul and Laverty Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Kooiman James A and Kooiman Debra S
Bought by
Laverty Paul and Laverty Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Heinsohn Cynthina S and Partridge James R
Bought by
Laverty Paul Hazen and Laverty Bonnie Pravel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Patridge James R and Heinsohn Cynthia S
Bought by
Laverty Paul Hazen and Laverty Bonnie Pravel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Partridge James R and Partridge Cynthina S
Bought by
Laverty Paul Hazen and Laverty Bonnie Pravel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laverty Paul | $52,999 | None Available | |
| Laverty Paul | -- | Community Title Co | |
| Laverty Paul Hazen | -- | -- | |
| Laverty Paul Hazen | -- | -- | |
| Laverty Paul Hazen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laverty Paul Hazen | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,041 | $683,869 | $325,539 | $358,330 |
| 2024 | $14,483 | $658,478 | $325,539 | $332,939 |
| 2023 | $12,415 | $660,385 | $325,539 | $334,846 |
| 2022 | $12,366 | $558,233 | $261,241 | $296,992 |
| 2021 | $11,216 | $522,572 | $245,337 | $277,235 |
| 2020 | $10,978 | $508,248 | $265,003 | $243,245 |
| 2019 | $11,334 | $508,248 | $265,003 | $243,245 |
| 2018 | -- | $498,090 | $265,003 | $233,087 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $248,789 | $15,702 | $233,087 |
| 2016 | $11,828 | $540,332 | $349,950 | $190,382 |
| 2015 | -- | $536,548 | $349,950 | $186,598 |
| 2014 | -- | $485,111 | $307,003 | $178,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map