287 Dongola St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $713,248 - $762,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,413
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Dongola St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $742,312, approximately $168 per square foot. 287 Dongola St is a home with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Newman Michael P and Newman Tammy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,862
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Capital Properties Of Raleigh Iv Llc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Broadmoor Associates Llc
Bought by
Capital Properties Of Raleigh Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Michael P | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $927,000 | None Available | |
| Capital Properties Of Raleigh Iv Llc | $1,525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Michael P | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $676,510 | $80,000 | $596,510 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $460,970 | $60,000 | $400,970 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $460,970 | $60,000 | $400,970 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $460,970 | $60,000 | $400,970 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $460,970 | $60,000 | $400,970 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $460,970 | $60,000 | $400,970 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $460,970 | $60,000 | $400,970 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $412,920 | $45,000 | $367,920 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $408,130 | $45,000 | $363,130 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $408,130 | $45,000 | $363,130 |
| 2015 | $384 | $408,130 | $45,000 | $363,130 |
| 2014 | $384 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map