287 E 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,190,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Private Driveway
- Back and Front Yard
- Heating System Uses Steam
About This Home
As of October 2020Large Brick 2 family in the much sought after East Flatbush area of Brooklyn. Semi attached with parking for 4 vehicles in the driveway. This property is within walking distance to everything and is expected to go quickly. Full finished basement and no leases
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,346
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 40
- Back and Front Yard
Home Design
- 3,294 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- Private Driveway
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Steam
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 110 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Finished Basement
Community Details
- 2 Units
- 2 Vacant Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 4657
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Calvert | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Calvert | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Calvert | -- | -- | |
| Archer Olive | -- | -- | |
| Archer Olive | -- | -- | |
| Archer Olive | $285,000 | -- | |
| Archer Olive | $285,000 | -- | |
| Ollivierre Hermon | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ollivierre Hermon | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer Olive | $270,750 | |
| Closed | Archer Olive | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ollivierre Hermon | $187,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Sold | $770,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,585 | $64,620 | $30,540 | $34,080 |
| 2025 | $6,217 | $67,500 | $30,540 | $36,960 |
| 2024 | $6,217 | $61,440 | $30,540 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $71,460 | $30,540 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $67,080 | $30,540 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $58,860 | $30,540 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $49,200 | $30,540 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $46,380 | $30,540 | $15,840 |
Map
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 432001
APN: 04657-0050
- 206 E 53rd St
- 783 Linden Blvd
- 197 E 52nd St
- 850 Clarkson Ave
- 892 Clarkson Ave
- 814 Linden Blvd
- 343 E 51st St
- 317 E 49th St Unit 2
- 179 E 54th St
- 355 E 51st St
- 324 E 52nd St
- 857 Linden Blvd
- 244 E 49th St
- 234 E 54th St
- 660 Utica Ave
- 871 Linden Blvd
- 61 E 54th St
- 5319 Church Ave
- 175 E 55th St
- 26 E 55th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.