287 E Munroe St Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 E Munroe St, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $248,016, approximately $206 per square foot. 287 E Munroe St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Ronald A and Meyer Deena R
Bought by
Purple Bell Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purple Bell Inc | -- | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $62,590 | $6,956 | $55,634 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $56,548 | $6,562 | $49,986 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $52,359 | $6,076 | $46,283 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $46,411 | $5,856 | $40,555 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $43,646 | $5,727 | $37,919 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $42,478 | $5,574 | $36,904 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $39,863 | $5,412 | $34,451 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $40,774 | $5,332 | $35,442 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $39,780 | $5,202 | $34,578 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $38,855 | $5,125 | $33,730 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $39,152 | $5,074 | $34,078 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $37,680 | $5,074 | $32,606 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,152 | $5,074 | $34,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map