287 Eastern Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Eastern Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $192,974, approximately $109 per square foot. 287 Eastern Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Glendening Michael J and Glendening Suzanne
Bought by
Horne Richard D and Horne Stacy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,093
Outstanding Balance
$137,834
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Richard D | $154,900 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Richard D | $152,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,194 | $55,020 | $4,920 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $55,020 | $4,920 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $55,020 | $4,920 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $36,590 | $4,410 | $32,180 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $39,050 | $4,410 | $34,640 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $39,050 | $4,410 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $37,890 | $4,410 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $37,890 | $4,410 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $37,890 | $4,410 | $33,480 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $34,600 | $4,410 | $30,190 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $34,600 | $4,410 | $30,190 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $34,600 | $4,410 | $30,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map