287 Hamilton Ave Unit 4A Stamford, CT 06902
East Side Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,784 - $295,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Hamilton Ave Unit 4A, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $270,196, approximately $409 per square foot. 287 Hamilton Ave Unit 4A is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julia A. Stark Elementary School, Dolan School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Walrod Josephine
Bought by
Larson Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,937
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$261,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jane E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Jane E | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |