NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $731,000 - $784,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,800 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2023

Last sale price $679,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,303 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Amber Ridge on Cul De Sac! Home has earned Pearl Certification for High Energy Efficiency. Home comes with Solar which is owned. One bedroom & full bath downstairs. Refreshing salt water pool/spa. Artificial grass for easy maintenance. Front yard fully landscaped with putting green. Enormous sized loft used as home theatre includes surround sound, projector, screen & seating. Huge primary bedroom with en suite, dual sinks, separate shower/tub & walk-in closet. Spacious guest bedrooms with walk-in closets. Deluxe kitchen with granite counter tops & island with newer stainless steel appliances. Garage includes overheard storage, AC & water softener. Newer AC Unit, Compressor & Newer high grade carpet with pad upstairs. New Water Heater installed Jan 2023. Home includes alarm system with Vivint doorbell & camera. All appliances included! Multi-use walking trail behind house! Close to Shopping, Parks, Schools, Fwy Access. Hurry before it's Gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

May Martinez

Signature Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: (702) 557-2000 License #S.0172940 Listed on: 01/12/2023

Signature Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Johnson

LIFE Realty District License #S.0186349

LIFE Realty District

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,986

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Amber Ridge Association, Phone Number (702) 655-7064
  • Amber Ridge At Mission Hills Phase 3 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,986

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Amber Ridge At Mission Hills Phase 3
  • Directions: 95 South, R Horizon Dr, L Horizon Ridge Pkwy, L Paradise Hills Dr, R Greenway Rd, R Solid Rock Ave, L Red Sea St, R Hampton Ridge Ct. Home on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 557-2000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 3800.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 91.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Amber Ridge
  • Phone: 702-655-7064
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Smalley, James E. & A,Smalley, James E. & A
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mannion Jack & Terry

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2986.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2023
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$679,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-0.88%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$747,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$679,000
Outstanding Balance
$644,933
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,823

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2019
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$496,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-0.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Pn Ii Inc
Bought by
Durkin John S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,550
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Randall Dwayne A $679,000 Fidelity National Title
Widup Todd W $496,000 Clear Title Company
Durkin John S $506,979 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Randall Dwayne A $679,000
Previous Owner Widup Todd W $446,400
Previous Owner Durkin John S $405,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $679,000 -0.9% $179 / Sq Ft
01/12/2023 01/12/23 For Sale $685,000 +38.1% $180 / Sq Ft
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Sold $496,000 -0.8% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Sale $499,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,421 $223,164 $49,000 $174,164
2025 $3,321 $219,217 $41,650 $177,567
2024 $3,225 $219,217 $41,650 $177,567
2023 $3,225 $211,624 $44,800 $166,824
2022 $2,510 $190,328 $38,150 $152,178
2021 $2,899 $166,947 $36,750 $130,197
2020 $2,812 $159,703 $35,000 $124,703
2019 $2,730 $156,633 $30,100 $126,533
2018 $2,650 $134,498 $25,550 $108,948
2017 $3,882 $133,932 $23,800 $110,132
2016 $2,510 $114,742 $18,900 $95,842
2015 $2,505 $106,247 $15,050 $91,197
2014 $2,432 $81,441 $10,500 $70,941

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2465746

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-31-812-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.