287 John Tarr Rd Bowdoin, ME 04287
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $581,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 John Tarr Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287 and is currently estimated at $501,618, approximately $205 per square foot. 287 John Tarr Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $497,200 | $186,500 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $497,200 | $186,500 | $310,700 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $270,400 | $78,100 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $280,400 | $78,100 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
| 2013 | $3,772 | $290,150 | $78,100 | $212,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map