287 Kent Rd Warren, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Kent Rd, Warren, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $276,798, approximately $307 per square foot. 287 Kent Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Cornwall Consolidated School and Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Sterzl Alfred
Bought by
Sterzi Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1972
Bought by
Sterzl Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterzi Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Sterzi Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Sterzl Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $117,700 | $48,800 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $117,700 | $48,800 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $117,700 | $48,800 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $117,700 | $48,800 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $70,200 | $19,500 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $70,200 | $19,500 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $70,200 | $19,500 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $70,200 | $19,500 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $70,200 | $19,500 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $75,100 | $22,800 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $75,100 | $22,800 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $75,100 | $22,800 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map