287 Lyon St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $670,385
Studio
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Lyon St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $669,693, approximately $511 per square foot. 287 Lyon St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Jean Paul and Jean Paul Peter
Bought by
Jean Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,102
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Jean Paul
Bought by
Jean Paul and Jean Paul Guamarle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Paul | $409,334 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jean Paul Peter | $409,334 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jean Paul | -- | Judicial Title Insurance Age | |
| Jean Paul Gaumisha | -- | Judicial Title Insurance Age | |
| Paul Jean | -- | Judicial Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History