287 Monterey Dr Unit 1 Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Monterey Dr Unit 1, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,280,865, approximately $511 per square foot. 287 Monterey Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Broadbent Gunilla C
Bought by
Gunilla Broadbent Revocable Trust and Broadbent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Paul H and Johnson Doris Jean
Bought by
Broadbent John R and Broadbent Gunilla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunilla Broadbent Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broadbent John R | $519,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History