287 Mount Zion Rd Saint George, SC 29477
Estimated Value: $122,737 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Mount Zion Rd, Saint George, SC 29477 and is currently estimated at $173,684, approximately $172 per square foot. 287 Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Williams Memorial Elementary School, Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Emanuel William and Black Lind A
Bought by
Emanuel William and Black Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Emanuel Alleyne Lillian
Bought by
Emanuel William and Black Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emanuel William | -- | None Available | |
| Emanuel William | -- | Quattlebaum Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $4,824 | $3,624 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $4,824 | $3,624 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $2,468 | $1,268 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $2,470 | $1,270 | $1,200 |