287 N Coats Rd Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 N Coats Rd, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $451,379, approximately $328 per square foot. 287 N Coats Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $190,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $179,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $161,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $140,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $134,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $130,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $125,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $117,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $111,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $105,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map