287 N Hillside Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $447,462
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 N Hillside Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $447,462, approximately $203 per square foot. 287 N Hillside Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue School, Mineola Middle School, and Mineola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Tavolacci Felice
Bought by
Village Of Wp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Wp Llc | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,242 | $1,564 | $802 | $762 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $1,564 | $802 | $762 |
| 2023 | $9,128 | $1,564 | $802 | $762 |
| 2022 | $9,128 | $1,564 | $802 | $762 |
| 2021 | $9,593 | $1,583 | $802 | $781 |
| 2020 | $10,054 | $1,236 | $921 | $315 |
| 2019 | $10,324 | $1,236 | $921 | $315 |
| 2018 | $9,930 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,701 | $1,236 | $921 | $315 |