287 Pelham St Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Pelham St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $648,253, approximately $361 per square foot. 287 Pelham St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Dorothy E
Bought by
Raf Rt and Fluet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raf Rt | $500,000 | -- | |
| Raf Rt | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raf Rt | $241,851 | |
| Closed | Raf Rt | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $554,700 | $272,300 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $520,400 | $238,000 | $282,400 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $457,700 | $209,400 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $391,500 | $171,400 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $363,600 | $161,800 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $356,600 | $161,800 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $323,400 | $152,300 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $305,800 | $142,800 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $290,300 | $142,800 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $273,700 | $133,300 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $268,300 | $133,300 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map