287 Poitras Rd Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Poitras Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $526,834, approximately $200 per square foot. 287 Poitras Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, Great Beginnings, and St Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,580 | $283,850 | $63,000 | $220,850 |
| 2024 | $9,041 | $283,850 | $63,000 | $220,850 |
| 2023 | $8,615 | $283,850 | $63,000 | $220,850 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $206,220 | $49,210 | $157,010 |
| 2021 | $7,909 | $206,220 | $49,210 | $157,010 |
| 2020 | $7,909 | $206,220 | $49,210 | $157,010 |
| 2019 | $7,847 | $206,220 | $49,210 | $157,010 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $206,220 | $49,210 | $157,010 |
| 2017 | $6,666 | $185,010 | $52,080 | $132,930 |
| 2016 | $6,943 | $192,710 | $52,080 | $140,630 |
| 2015 | $6,670 | $192,710 | $52,080 | $140,630 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $192,710 | $52,080 | $140,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map