287 Pond St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Pond St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $984,556, approximately $518 per square foot. 287 Pond St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Wallington Frank C and Wallington Leslie H
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Stephen and Fitzpatrick Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Markovich Michael J and Markovich Deborah D
Bought by
Wallington Frank C and Wallington Leslie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Stephen | $137,500 | -- | |
| Wallington Frank C | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallington Frank C | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Wallington Frank C | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Wallington Frank C | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $899,800 | $229,100 | $670,700 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $717,000 | $176,200 | $540,800 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $717,000 | $176,200 | $540,800 |
| 2022 | $7,851 | $717,000 | $176,200 | $540,800 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $232,200 | $135,500 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $232,200 | $135,500 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $232,200 | $135,500 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $209,900 | $129,600 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $209,900 | $129,600 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $209,900 | $129,600 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $198,800 | $117,800 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $198,800 | $117,800 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map