287 Southside Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $525,139 - $663,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Southside Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $594,070, approximately $546 per square foot. 287 Southside Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $366 | $173 | $193 |
| 2024 | $697 | $366 | $173 | $193 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $366 | $173 | $193 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $366 | $173 | $193 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $351 | $166 | $185 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $618 | $417 | $201 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $618 | $417 | $201 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $618 | $417 | $201 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $618 | $417 | $201 |
| 2015 | $738 | $618 | $417 | $201 |
| 2014 | $738 | $618 | $417 | $201 |
| 2013 | $700 | $618 | $417 | $201 |
Source: Public Records
Map