Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Oviatt
BHHS Oregon- Northwest
(503) 550-6034
18 in this area
116 Total Sales
Dundee, Oregon Home for Sale in Wine Country!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Dundee, OR offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space and is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood in the Willamette Valley wine country. The main level features newer laminate flooring, formal living and dining rooms, and a spacious kitchen with a built-in range, dishwasher, pantry, and eating bar. A large dining nook opens to a covered back patio, ideal for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The kitchen flows into a generous great room with a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, four bedrooms provide flexibility for guest rooms, home offices, or hobbies. Storage is plentiful throughout the home and garage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with space to relax or garden, plus an additional storage shed. Just minutes from Dundee’s new elementary school, wineries, tasting rooms, restaurants and trails with easy access to Newberg and the Portland metro, this home offers classic wine country living with room to make it your own. Walkability to downtown Dundee is also a huge perk to this lovely, traditional home. This home works for first time home buyers, move-up buyers and/or investors. Don’t miss out, make an appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate License #200606089 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $236,900 | Multiple | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $173,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $531,000 | +3.1% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $514,900 | -1.9% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $524,900 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -0.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $527,900 | -1.9% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $537,900 | -1.3% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $544,900 | -1.8% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Price Changed | $554,900 | -0.9% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $559,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $295,987 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $287,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $278,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $270,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $262,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $255,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $247,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $240,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $233,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $226,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $220,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $213,830 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Oviatt
BHHS Oregon- Northwest
(503) 550-6034
18 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Francisco Stoller
Real Broker
(503) 939-6818
9 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 275593899
APN: 529096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.