287 Valley Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,040,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Valley Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $939,138, approximately $419 per square foot. 287 Valley Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Mishory Chaim and Weiner Mishory Sandra C
Bought by
Crespo Alethia and Ortiz Ocaris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,985
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Dorothy
Bought by
Mishory Chaim and Mishory Sandra Weiner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Dorothy H
Bought by
Hughes Dorothy and Dorothy Hughes Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespo Alethia | $427,500 | None Available | |
| Mishory Chaim | $515,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crespo Alethia | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mishory Chaim | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,671 | $662,000 | $397,700 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $14,304 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $13,690 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $13,690 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $13,420 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $13,209 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $12,832 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $12,562 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $12,439 | $370,000 | $240,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $14,130 | $430,000 | $240,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $13,833 | $430,000 | $240,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $13,859 | $430,000 | $240,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map