287 Vanderbilt Blvd Oakdale, NY 11769
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $961,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Vanderbilt Blvd, Oakdale, NY 11769 and is currently estimated at $901,575. 287 Vanderbilt Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Idle Hour Elementary School, Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School, and Connetquot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Morris Michael J and Morris Diana C
Bought by
Hernandez Gustavo and Collado Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,795
Outstanding Balance
$351,756
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$549,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Morris Michael J and Morris Diana C
Bought by
Morris Diana C and Morris Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Field Robert S and Field Jeannette
Bought by
Morris Michael J and Morris Diana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gustavo | $453,000 | Assurance Title Services Inc | |
| Morris Diana C | -- | -- | |
| Morris Michael J | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Gustavo | $444,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Michael J | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,874 | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $16,874 | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $15,091 | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $15,091 | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $15,788 | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $15,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $15,272 | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $15,084 | $61,300 | $15,600 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $15,600 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $15,600 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map