287 W Hampton St Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 W Hampton St, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $243,603, approximately $242 per square foot. 287 W Hampton St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Thomas John E and Thomas Berma
Bought by
Thomas Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Flora J
Bought by
Welch Bobby Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Flora J
Bought by
Welch Bobby Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Smith Carol
Bought by
Wilson Flora J and Welch Jerry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Timothy W | $20,000 | Polk Professional Title Serv | |
| Welch Bobby Ray | -- | -- | |
| Welch Bobby Ray | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Flora J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |