287 W Paseo Contento Loop Nogales, AZ 85621
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $433,465
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,511
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 W Paseo Contento Loop, Nogales, AZ 85621 and is currently estimated at $345,616, approximately $137 per square foot. 287 W Paseo Contento Loop is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Nogales High School, Colegio Petite Arizona, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,465 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,385 | $23,772 | $1,713 | $22,059 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $24,086 | $1,713 | $22,373 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $17,930 | $1,713 | $16,217 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $16,533 | $1,713 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $14,909 | $1,713 | $13,196 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $14,912 | $1,713 | $13,199 |
| 2019 | $995 | $13,096 | $1,713 | $11,383 |
| 2018 | $952 | $12,646 | $1,713 | $10,933 |
| 2017 | $901 | $11,983 | $1,713 | $10,270 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $9,940 | $1,713 | $8,227 |
| 2015 | $866 | $9,074 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map