Estimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,615,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Willow Ct, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,500,319, approximately $451 per square foot. 287 Willow Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Jones Wyatt K and Jones Jenifer N
Bought by
Jones Wyatt K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,115
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,067,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Wild Willow Ltd Co
Bought by
Jones Wyatt T and Jones Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Wyatt K | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Jones Wyatt T | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Wyatt K | $481,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Wyatt T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $801,658 | $233,000 | $568,658 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $737,925 | $199,750 | $538,175 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $724,725 | $186,550 | $538,175 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $586,840 | $156,300 | $430,540 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $409,322 | $84,700 | $324,622 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $357,795 | $84,700 | $273,095 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $357,795 | $84,700 | $273,095 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $303,720 | $77,000 | $226,720 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $286,395 | $59,675 | $226,720 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $273,065 | $56,650 | $216,415 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $252,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $231,843 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map