2870 Bradford St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $393,122
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Bradford St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $346,531, approximately $253 per square foot. 2870 Bradford St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,815 | $152,331 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,536 | $148,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $144,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $139,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $135,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $131,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $130,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $127,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $124,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $122,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $123,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map