Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Petty
Red 1 Realty
(614) 352-4647
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $267,000
Beautifully Updated 4-Bedroom Home with Finished Lower Level & Screened-In Porch. Welcome to this stunning, move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that blends comfort, style, and modern updates throughout. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home has beautiful finished living space, including a fully finished lower level perfect for a family room, home office, or guest suite. Step inside to find brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright, modern feel. The kitchen features new granite countertops, classic subway tile backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances—ideal for cooking and entertaining.Enjoy cozy evenings or peaceful mornings on the screened-in porch, offering serene views and a great space to relax. The bedrooms are generously sized, with new carpet providing a soft, fresh touch underfoot. Additional upgrades include a new roof, offering peace of mind and long-term durability. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated and ready for your personal touches.
Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a completely updated home with stylish finishes, ample space, and thoughtful features throughout.
Schedule your private showing today—this one won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Caleb | $250,000 | Vault Title | |
| Central Area Group Llc | $147,000 | Empora Title | |
| Harris Brad A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchner Caleb | $207,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Area Group Llc | $188,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $61,360 | $13,650 | $47,710 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $61,360 | $13,650 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $61,355 | $13,650 | $47,705 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $37,840 | $9,450 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $37,840 | $9,450 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $37,840 | $9,450 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $31,300 | $7,880 | $23,420 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $31,300 | $7,880 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $31,300 | $7,880 | $23,420 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $26,780 | $4,730 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $26,780 | $4,730 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $26,780 | $4,730 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $937 | $31,500 | $5,565 | $25,935 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Petty
Red 1 Realty
(614) 352-4647
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Roehrenbeck
RE/MAX
(614) 342-6532
8 in this area
471 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Justin Dill
RE/MAX
(614) 989-8662
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225020991
APN: 010-094025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.